Search

Paulo Mansur

Photo of Paulo Jorge Mansur Neto
Paulo Mansur
Paulo Jorge Mansur Neto (legal name)
5 elections between 2016 and 2026 · latest party PL
45 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Empresário
Candidate for State Deputy · São Paulo · 2026 elections · PL · no. 22422
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Paulo Mansur (PL) was elected state deputy for São Paulo in 2026, with 107,073 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Paulo Mansur (Paulo Jorge Mansur Neto) ran in 5 elections between 2016 and 2026, for state deputy and city councillor. He was elected 2 times: state deputy in 2026 and 2022. The highest vote was in 2026, for state deputy for SP: 107,073 votes. In the Legislative Assembly of São Paulo, directed R$ 107.8 million in 49 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 28 municipalities; 72% of this amount has already been paid. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for SP, reported R$ 1.1 million in income: R$ 950 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 8 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 15 thousand de outros recursos do partido e de outras campanhas, R$ 32 thousand from private donations (9 donors) and R$ 52 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 562 thousand, mainly on content boosting (R$ 500 thousand), legal services (R$ 30 thousand) and advertising with stickers (R$ 25 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 303 thousand in 2022 (63% on content boosting) and R$ 130 thousand in 2020.

State Deputy · 2026
107,073
votes · SP
ELECTED
Term ends in 2030
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

107,073 votes in 2026 (elected) · 5 elections

The votes of Paulo Jorge Mansur Neto in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

City CouncillorState Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 1.1 million in income · R$ 562 thousand em gastos contratados

Paulo Mansur reported income and spending to the TSE in 5 campaigns: city councillor in Campinas (SP) in 2016, state deputy for São Paulo in 2018, 2022 and 2026, and city councillor in Santos (SP) in 2020. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 1.1 million in income: R$ 950 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 8 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 15 thousand de outros recursos do partido e de outras campanhas, R$ 32 thousand from private donations (9 donors) and R$ 52 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 562 thousand, mainly on content boosting (R$ 500 thousand) and legal services (R$ 30 thousand); R$ 502 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, 63% of the R$ 303 thousand in spending went to content boosting; in 2020, 65% of the R$ 130 thousand in spending went to activists and street mobilization. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 1.1 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 562 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 502 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 303 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns5from 2016 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Own funds
2026partialState deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.1 million
9 individual donors
FEFC 90% · Party Fund less than 1% · party and other campaigns 1% · individuals 3% · own funds 5%
Spending contracted
R$ 562 thousand
paid so far: R$ 502 thousand (89%)
  • Content boostingR$ 500 thousand88.9%
  • Legal servicesR$ 30 thousand5.3%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 25 thousand4.5%
  • Accounting servicesR$ 3 thousand0.5%
  • 3 other categoriesincludes R$ 2 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 4 thousand0.8%
2022State deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 312 thousand
donations from individuals
FEFC 34% · Party Fund less than 1% · individuals 64% · own funds 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 303 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Content boostingR$ 191 thousand63.0%
  • Printed materialsR$ 83 thousand27.3%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 18 thousand5.9%
  • Accounting servicesR$ 4 thousand1.2%
  • 6 other categoriesR$ 8 thousand2.7%
2020City councillor, Santos (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 130 thousand
3 individual donors
individuals 100%
Spending contracted
R$ 130 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 84 thousand64.8%
  • Printed materialsR$ 20 thousand15.1%
  • Content boostingR$ 10 thousand7.6%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 6 thousand4.9%
  • 5 other categoriesincludes R$ 550 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 10 thousand7.6%
See the 2 previous campaigns
2018State deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 17 thousand
no donations from individuals
own funds 100%
Spending contracted
R$ 17 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Content boostingR$ 7 thousand41.6%
  • Printed materialsR$ 4 thousand23.2%
  • TelephoneR$ 3 thousand19.4%
  • Property rentalR$ 1 thousand7.0%
  • 3 other categoriesR$ 2 thousand8.8%
2016City councillor, Campinas (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 134 thousand
donations from individuals
individuals 100%
Spending contracted
R$ 134 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 121 thousand90.7%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 12 thousand8.9%
  • StaffR$ 5000.4%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 107.8 million directed · 72% paid · 49 amendments in 28 municipalities

Legislative Assembly of São Paulo. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · collected in Oct 20263 · approximate state figures4

In the Legislative Assembly of São Paulo, Paulo Mansur directed R$ 107.8 million in 49 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets (legislative term 2023 a 2026), to 28 municipalities. As of the data collection of Oct 2026 at the source, 72% of this amount had been paid. The agency that received the most was Health (64%). The cities that received the most were Santos, São Paulo and Campinas.2

SponsoredR$ 107.8 million2023 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 77.2 million72% of the amount directed
Amendments49state
Municipalities28different
By budget year
BudgetSponsoredPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 33.2 millionR$ 13 million39%1310
2025R$ 32.7 millionR$ 31.3 million96%1211
2024R$ 31 millionR$ 23 million74%1713
2023R$ 11 millionR$ 10 million91%77
TotalR$ 107.8 millionR$ 77.2 million72%4928

Agencies that received the most

  1. 1HealthR$ 68.8 million63.9%
  2. 2EducationR$ 14 million13.0%
  3. 3EsportesR$ 13.1 million12.2%

Municipalities that received the most

  1. 1SantosR$ 25.9 million24.0%
  2. 2São PauloR$ 14.3 million13.3%
  3. 3CampinasR$ 12.3 million11.4%

Source: legislative amendments dashboard of the São Paulo State Government, organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. The total leaves out blocked amendments and caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author. "Paid" is the current stage of each amendment at the source.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the amendments dashboard of the São Paulo State Government (SGRI-SP) and the Legislative Assembly of São Paulo (Alesp). Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

  4. 4

    About the state data. Each state publishes legislative amendments in its own format, with different levels of detail and publication deadlines. That is why there may be amendments without an identified municipality, amounts reallocated to another purpose and payments that only appear at the source some time later. The state figures in this profile are an approximation: before any formal use, check the amendments dashboard of the São Paulo State Government (SGRI-SP) and the Legislative Assembly of São Paulo (Alesp). ↩

Candidacies

5 candidacies · elected in 2022 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.