Search

Lucio Mosquini

Photo of Lucio Antonio Mosquini
Lucio Mosquini
Lucio Antonio Mosquini (legal name)
4 elections between 2014 and 2026 · latest party PL
57 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Engenheiro
Candidate for Federal Deputy · Rondônia · 2026 elections · PL · no. 2222
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Lucio Mosquini (PL) was elected federal deputy for Rondônia in 2026, with 158,421 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Lucio Mosquini (Lucio Antonio Mosquini) ran in 4 elections between 2014 and 2026, for federal deputy. He was elected 4 times: federal deputy in 2026, 2022, 2018 and 2014. The highest vote was in 2026, for federal deputy for RO: 158,421 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 249.7 million committed in 65 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2026 budgets, to 87 municipalities; 95% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for RO, reported R$ 3 million in income: R$ 1.8 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC) and R$ 1.2 million de outros recursos do partido. Contracted spending totals R$ 813 thousand, mainly on content boosting (R$ 200 thousand), legal services (R$ 150 thousand) and accounting services (R$ 140 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 2.9 million in 2022 and R$ 1.8 million in 2018.

Federal Deputy · 2026
158,421
votes · RO
ELECTED
Term ends in 2030
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

158,421 votes in 2026 (elected) · 4 elections

The votes of Lucio Antonio Mosquini in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

Federal Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 3 million in income · R$ 813 thousand em gastos contratados

Lucio Mosquini reported income and spending to the TSE in 4 campaigns: federal deputy for Rondônia in 2014, 2018, 2022 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 3 million in income: R$ 1.8 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC) and R$ 1.2 million de outros recursos do partido. Contracted spending totals R$ 813 thousand, mainly on content boosting (R$ 200 thousand) and legal services (R$ 150 thousand); R$ 387 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, R$ 2.9 million in committed spending; in 2018, R$ 1.8 million in spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 3 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 813 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 387 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 2.9 millioncontracted, campaign closed
Campaigns42014, 2018, 2022 and 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialFederal deputy, RondôniaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 3 million
no donations from individuals
FEFC 61% · party 39%
Spending contracted
R$ 813 thousand
paid so far: R$ 387 thousand (48%)
  • Content boostingR$ 200 thousand24.6%
  • Legal servicesR$ 150 thousand18.4%
  • Accounting servicesR$ 140 thousand17.2%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 93 thousand11.4%
  • 11 other categoriesR$ 230 thousand28.3%
2022Federal deputy, RondôniaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.9 million
64 individual donors
FEFC 87% · individuals 13% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.9 million
paid: R$ 2.7 million (95%)
  • StaffR$ 706 thousand24.6%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 492 thousand17.2%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 486 thousand16.9%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 248 thousand8.6%
  • 17 other categoriesincludes R$ 160 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 937 thousand32.7%
2018Federal deputy, RondôniaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.9 million
15 individual donors
FEFC 80% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 12% · own funds 7%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.8 million
all paid (100%)
  • StaffR$ 342 thousand18.7%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 294 thousand16.1%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 288 thousand15.7%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 268 thousand14.6%
  • 14 other categoriesincludes R$ 10 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 240 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 641 thousand35.0%
See the previous campaign
2014Federal deputy, RondôniaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 952 thousand
70 individual donors
party 2% · individuals 39% · companies 57% · own funds 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 952 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Third-party servicesR$ 295 thousand31.0%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 234 thousand24.6%
  • Printed materialsR$ 186 thousand19.6%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 138 thousand14.5%
  • 11 other categoriesincludes R$ 7 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 8 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 98 thousand10.3%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 249.7 million committed · 95% paid · 65 amendments in 87 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Lucio Mosquini had R$ 249.7 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 65 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2026 budgets, to 87 municipalities. R$ 237.1 million (95%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term was Encargos Especiais (50%). The cities that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term were Jaru, Porto Velho and Colorado do Oeste. By legislative term: in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term, R$ 112.3 million in 15 amendments; in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 82.4 million in 26 amendments; in the 2015 a 2018 legislative term, R$ 55 million in 24 amendments.2

CommittedR$ 249.7 million2016 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 237.1 million95% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments65individual
Municipalities87different
By budget year (legislative term 2023 a 2026)
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 37.4 millionR$ 30.2 million81%536
2025R$ 37 millionR$ 35.5 million96%532
2024R$ 37.8 millionR$ 36 million95%527
Legislative term 2023 a 2026R$ 112.2 millionR$ 101.8 million91%1548

Areas that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1Encargos EspeciaisR$ 56.2 million50.1%
  2. 2SaúdeR$ 56 million49.9%

Municipalities that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1JaruR$ 10.6 million9.4%
  2. 2Porto VelhoR$ 10 million9.0%
  3. 3Colorado do OesteR$ 8.1 million7.2%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

4 candidacies · elected in 2018, 2022 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.