Search

Débora Camilo

Photo of Débora Alves Camilo
Débora Camilo
Débora Alves Camilo (legal name)
7 elections between 2014 and 2026 · PSOL
47 years old in 2026 · Female · Higher education, complete
Vereador
Candidate for State Deputy · São Paulo · 2026 elections · PSOL · no. 50500
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Débora Camilo (PSOL) was elected state deputy for São Paulo in 2026, with 94,895 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Débora Camilo (Débora Alves Camilo) ran in 7 elections between 2014 and 2026, for state deputy, city councillor, federal deputy and mayor. She was elected 3 times: state deputy in 2026; city councillor of Santos in 2024 and 2020. The highest vote was in 2026, for state deputy for SP: 94,895 votes. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for SP, reported R$ 863 thousand in income: R$ 763 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 76 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 4 thousand de outras campanhas and R$ 19 thousand from private donations (3 donors and an online crowdfunding campaign). Contracted spending totals R$ 612 thousand, mainly on staff (R$ 250 thousand), serviços próprios prestados por terceiros (R$ 168 thousand) and content boosting (R$ 110 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 195 thousand in 2024 and R$ 291 thousand in 2022.

State Deputy · 2026
94,895
votes · SP
ELECTED
Term ends in 2030
3 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

94,895 votes in 2026 (elected) · 7 elections

The votes of Débora Alves Camilo in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

State Dep.MayorFederal Dep.City Councillor

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 863 thousand in income · R$ 612 thousand em gastos contratados

Débora Camilo reported income and spending to the TSE in 7 campaigns: state deputy for São Paulo in 2014, 2022 and 2026, mayor in Santos (SP) in 2016, federal deputy for São Paulo in 2018, and city councillor in Santos (SP) in 2020 and 2024. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 863 thousand in income: R$ 763 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 76 thousand from the Party Fund, R$ 4 thousand de outras campanhas and R$ 19 thousand from private donations (3 donors and an online crowdfunding campaign). Contracted spending totals R$ 612 thousand, mainly on staff (R$ 250 thousand) and serviços próprios prestados por terceiros (R$ 168 thousand); R$ 496 thousand has already been paid. In 2024, R$ 195 thousand in spending; in 2022, 48% of the R$ 291 thousand in spending went to third-party services. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 863 thousandpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 612 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 496 thousand paid
Spending in 2024R$ 195 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns7from 2014 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Own funds
2026partialState deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 863 thousand
3 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 88% · Party Fund 9% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 612 thousand
paid so far: R$ 496 thousand (81%)
  • StaffR$ 250 thousand40.8%
  • Serviços próprios prestados por terceirosR$ 168 thousand27.5%
  • Content boostingR$ 110 thousand18.0%
  • Printed materialsR$ 30 thousand4.9%
  • 8 other categoriesR$ 54 thousand8.8%
2024City councillor, Santos (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 208 thousand
6 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 87% · individuals 9% · own funds 4%
Spending contracted
R$ 195 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Content boostingR$ 39 thousand19.8%
  • Legal servicesR$ 30 thousand15.4%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 29 thousand14.9%
  • StaffR$ 29 thousand14.8%
  • 10 other categoriesincludes R$ 4 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 69 thousand35.2%
2022State deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 308 thousand
donations from individuals and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 35% · Party Fund 55% · party and other campaigns 5% · individuals 3% · own funds 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 291 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Third-party servicesR$ 139 thousand47.6%
  • Content boostingR$ 80 thousand27.4%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 50 thousand17.0%
  • Printed materialsR$ 12 thousand4.1%
  • 4 other categoriesR$ 11 thousand3.9%
See the 4 previous campaigns
2020City councillor, Santos (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 28 thousand
donations from individuals
party and other campaigns 23% · individuals 9% · own funds 68%
Spending contracted
R$ 28 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Content boostingR$ 17 thousand57.9%
  • Printed materialsR$ 8 thousand28.9%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 3 thousand11.9%
  • Production of jingles, vignettes and slogansR$ 3501.2%
2018Federal deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 14 thousand
donations from individuals
party 54% · individuals 46%
Spending contracted
R$ 14 thousand
paid: R$ 14 thousand (99%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 9 thousand63.5%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 3 thousand24.3%
  • Content boostingR$ 1 thousand9.8%
  • Financial charges, bank fees and/or credit card operationsR$ 13less than 0.1%
  • 1 other categoryincludes R$ 330 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 3302.3%
2016Mayor, Santos (SP)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2 thousand
no donations from individuals
Party Fund 84% · party 16%
Spending contracted
R$ 2 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 1 thousand68.1%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 58131.9%
2014State deputy, São PauloSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2 thousand
donations from individuals
party and other campaigns 75% · individuals 14% · own funds 11%
Spending contracted
R$ 2 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 2 thousand88.9%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 1206.6%
  • Financial charges, bank fees and/or credit card operationsR$ 824.5%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Candidacies

7 candidacies · elected in 2020, 2024 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.