Search

Fábio

Photo of Fábio Cruz Mitidieri
Fábio
Fábio Cruz Mitidieri (legal name)
7 elections between 2008 and 2026 · latest party PSD
49 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Governador
Candidate for Governor · Sergipe · 2026 elections · PSD · no. 55
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Fábio (PSD) was elected governor of Sergipe in 2026, with 727,291 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Fábio (Fábio Cruz Mitidieri) ran in 7 elections between 2008 and 2026, for governor, federal deputy, city councillor and state deputy. He was elected 5 times: governor in 2026 and 2022; federal deputy in 2018 and 2014; city councillor of Aracaju in 2008. The highest vote was in 2026, for governor for SE: 727,291 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 137.4 million committed in 94 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2023 budgets, to 98 municipalities; 94% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for governor for SE, reported R$ 6.6 million in income: R$ 6 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 108 thousand de outras campanhas and R$ 498 thousand from private donations (13 donors). Contracted spending totals R$ 6.5 million, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 1.3 million), third-party services (R$ 1.3 million) and legal services (R$ 860 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 7.3 million in 2022 and R$ 669 thousand in 2018.

Governor · 2026
727,291
votes · SE
ELECTED
Term ends in 2030
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

727,291 votes in 2026 (elected) · 7 elections

The votes of Fábio Cruz Mitidieri in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

City CouncillorFederal Dep.Governor

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 6.6 million in income · R$ 6.5 million em gastos contratados

Fábio reported income and spending to the TSE in 6 campaigns: city councillor in Aracaju (SE) in 2008 and 2012, federal deputy for Sergipe in 2014 and 2018, and governor for Sergipe in 2022 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 6.6 million in income: R$ 6 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 108 thousand de outras campanhas and R$ 498 thousand from private donations (13 donors). Contracted spending totals R$ 6.5 million, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 1.3 million) and third-party services (R$ 1.3 million); R$ 805 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, R$ 7.3 million in committed spending; in 2018, 45% of the R$ 669 thousand in spending went to production of radio, television or video programs. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 6.6 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 6.5 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 805 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 7.3 millioncontracted, campaign closed
Campaigns6from 2008 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialGovernor, SergipeSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 6.6 million
13 individual donors
FEFC 91% · party and other campaigns 2% · individuals 8%
Spending contracted
R$ 6.5 million
paid so far: R$ 805 thousand (12%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 1.3 million19.7%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 1.3 million19.6%
  • Legal servicesR$ 860 thousand13.2%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 782 thousand12.0%
  • 16 other categoriesincludes R$ 22 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 2.3 million35.6%
2022Governor, SergipeSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 5.9 million
81 individual donors
FEFC 61% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 38% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 7.3 million
paid: R$ 5.8 million (80%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 1.6 million21.8%
  • StaffR$ 1.3 million17.2%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 1.1 million14.4%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 698 thousand9.5%
  • 17 other categoriesincludes R$ 29 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 2.7 million37.1%
2018Federal deputy, SergipeSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 765 thousand
donations from individuals
FEFC 88% · party and other campaigns 12% · individuals less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 669 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 300 thousand44.8%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 252 thousand37.7%
  • Printed materialsR$ 81 thousand12.0%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 20 thousand3.0%
  • 6 other categoriesR$ 16 thousand2.4%
See the 3 previous campaigns
2014Federal deputy, SergipeSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 325 thousand
no donations from individuals
party and other campaigns 67% · companies 33%
Spending contracted
R$ 325 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 138 thousand42.6%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 55 thousand17.1%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 53 thousand16.2%
  • Locação/cessão de bens móveisR$ 47 thousand14.5%
  • 7 other categoriesR$ 31 thousand9.6%
2012City councillor, Aracaju (SE)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 138 thousand
donations from individuals
party and other campaigns 1% · individuals 4% · companies 94% · own funds 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 108 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 45 thousand41.7%
  • Printed materialsR$ 24 thousand22.3%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 10 thousand9.4%
  • Advertising with sound carsR$ 10 thousand9.2%
  • 4 other categoriesincludes R$ 11 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 19 thousand17.4%
2008City councillor, Aracaju (SE)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 46 thousand
no donations from individuals
party and other campaigns 4% · companies 95% · own funds 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 46 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 13 thousand27.6%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 10 thousand21.3%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 4 thousand8.0%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 2 thousand3.8%
  • 6 other categoriesincludes R$ 5 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 18 thousand39.4%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 137.4 million committed · 94% paid · 94 amendments in 98 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Fábio had R$ 137.4 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 94 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2023 budgets, to 98 municipalities. R$ 129 million (94%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term was Saúde (52%). The cities that received the most in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term were Aracaju, Canindé de São Francisco and Campo Formoso. By legislative term: in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 82 million in 55 amendments; in the 2015 a 2018 legislative term, R$ 55.4 million in 39 amendments.2

CommittedR$ 137.4 million2016 to 2023 budgets
PaidR$ 129 million94% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments94individual
Municipalities98different
By budget year (legislative term 2019 a 2022)
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2023R$ 31.9 millionR$ 30.7 million96%1119
2022R$ 18.3 millionR$ 17.9 million98%1631
2021R$ 15.7 millionR$ 15.1 million97%1219
2020R$ 15.9 millionR$ 14.8 million93%1617
Legislative term 2019 a 2022R$ 81.8 millionR$ 78.5 million96%5571

Areas that received the most (2019 a 2022)

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 42.8 million52.2%
  2. 2Encargos EspeciaisR$ 13.7 million16.7%
  3. 3MúltiploR$ 8.4 million10.2%

Municipalities that received the most (2019 a 2022)

  1. 1AracajuR$ 19 million23.2%
  2. 2Canindé de São FranciscoR$ 2.7 million3.3%
  3. 3Campo FormosoR$ 948 thousand1.2%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

7 candidacies · elected in 2018, 2022 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.