Perondi (Darcísio Paulo Perondi) ran in 7 elections between 1994 and 2018, for federal deputy, according to data from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). He was elected 6 times: federal deputy in 2014, 2010, 2006, 2002, 1998 and 1994. The highest vote was in 2010, for federal deputy for RS: 112,214 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 70.4 million committed in 68 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2020 budgets, to 100 municipalities; 96% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2018 campaign for federal deputy for RS, reported R$ 1.5 million in income: R$ 1.5 million from the Party Fund and R$ 40 thousand from private donations (6 donors and an online crowdfunding campaign). Contracted spending totals R$ 1.5 million, mainly on staff (R$ 732 thousand), advertising with printed materials (R$ 169 thousand) and third-party services (R$ 116 thousand). In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 1.8 million in 2014 (45% on staff) and R$ 989 thousand in 2010.
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.
1
Vote trend across elections
38,819 votes in 2018 · 7 elections
The votes of Darcisio Paulo Perondi in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.
The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.
2
Campaign funding
2018: R$ 1.5 million in income · R$ 1.5 million em gastos
Perondi reported income and spending to the TSE in 4 campaigns: federal deputy for Rio Grande do Sul in 2006, 2010, 2014 and 2018. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2018, reported R$ 1.5 million in income: R$ 1.5 million from the Party Fund and R$ 40 thousand from private donations (6 donors and an online crowdfunding campaign). Contracted spending totals R$ 1.5 million, mainly on staff (R$ 732 thousand) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 169 thousand). In 2014, 45% of the R$ 1.8 million in committed spending went to staff; in 2010, R$ 989 thousand in committed spending.
Income in 2018R$ 1.5 millioncampaign closed
Spending in 2018R$ 1.5 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Spending in 2014R$ 1.8 millioncontracted, campaign closed
Campaigns42006, 2010, 2014 and 2018
Fundraising, where the money came from:
Party Fund
Other resources from the party and other campaigns
Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
6 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
Party Fund 97% · individuals 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.5 million
all paid (100%)
StaffR$ 732 thousand48.1%
Printed materialsR$ 169 thousand11.1%
Third-party servicesR$ 116 thousand7.6%
Advertising with stickersR$ 59 thousand3.9%
11 other categoriesincludes R$ 3 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 340 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 445 thousand29.2%
party 21% · individuals 1% · companies 66% · own funds 12%
Spending contracted
R$ 323 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
Printed materialsR$ 94 thousand29.0%
Locação/cessão de bens móveisR$ 44 thousand13.5%
Fuel and lubricantsR$ 38 thousand11.7%
Advertising in newspapers and magazinesR$ 37 thousand11.5%
13 other categoriesR$ 111 thousand34.3%
Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.
R$ 70.4 million committed · 96% paid · 68 amendments in 100 municipalities
Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263
In the Chamber of Deputies, Perondi had R$ 70.4 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 68 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2020 budgets, to 100 municipalities. R$ 67.2 million (96%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term was Saúde (50%). The cities that received the most in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term were Santa Rosa, Esperança do Sul and Tapejara. By legislative term: in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 16 million in 13 amendments; in the 2015 a 2018 legislative term, R$ 54.4 million in 55 amendments.2
CommittedR$ 70.4 million2016 to 2020 budgets
PaidR$ 67.2 million96% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments68individual
Municipalities100different
By budget year (legislative term 2019 a 2022)
Budget
Committed
Paid
% paid
Amendments
Municipalities
2020
R$ 16 million
R$ 14.8 million
93%
13
21
Areas that received the most (2019 a 2022)
1SaúdeR$ 8 million50.2%
2UrbanismoR$ 2.6 million16.3%
3Ciência e TecnologiaR$ 2.2 million14.0%
Municipalities that received the most (2019 a 2022)
1Santa RosaR$ 2 million12.5%
2Esperança do SulR$ 1.3 million8.1%
3TapejaraR$ 650 thousand4.1%
Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.
Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩
2
Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩
3
May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩
4
Candidacies
7 candidacies · elected in 2006, 2010 and 2014
This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.
Federal Deputy · 2018ALTERNATE38,819GRS · 71 years · White · Higher education, complete · Médico · MDB · no. 1502 · see full resultcampaign finance report
Federal Deputy · 2014ELECTED109,864GRS · 67 years · White · Higher education, complete · Médico · PMDB · no. 1502 · see full resultcampaign finance reportChamber of Deputies
Federal Deputy · 2010ELECTED112,214GRS · 63 years · Higher education, complete · Deputado · PMDB · no. 1502 · see full result
Federal Deputy · 1998ELECTED58,991GRS · 51 years · Higher education, complete · Membros do Poder Legislativo: Senador, Deputados e Vereador · PMDB · no. 1502 · see full result
Federal Deputy · 1994ELECTED63,629GRS · 47 years · Higher education, complete · Secretario · PMDB · no. 1502 · see full resultChamber of Deputies
G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.
A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.
The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.