Search

Cajar Nardes

Photo of Cajar Onesimo Ribeiro Nardes
Cajar Nardes
Cajar Onesimo Ribeiro Nardes (legal name)
2 elections between 2014 and 2018 · latest party PODE
53 years old in 2018 · Male · Higher education, complete
Deputado

Cajar Nardes (Cajar Onesimo Ribeiro Nardes) ran in 2 elections between 2014 and 2018, for federal deputy, according to data from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Not listed as elected in any of them in the TSE results. The highest vote was in 2014, for federal deputy for RS: 55,434 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 40.8 million committed in 55 individual amendments to the 2017 to 2019 budgets, to 62 municipalities; 94% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2018 campaign for federal deputy for RS, reported R$ 943 thousand in income: R$ 600 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 200 thousand de outras campanhas, R$ 1 thousand from private donations and R$ 142 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 942 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 255 thousand), advertising with stickers (R$ 207 thousand) and content boosting (R$ 22 thousand). In the 2014 campaign, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 770 thousand.

4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

26,156 votes in 2018 · 2 elections

The votes of Cajar Onesimo Ribeiro Nardes in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

Federal Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2018: R$ 943 thousand in income · R$ 942 thousand em gastos

Cajar Nardes reported income and spending to the TSE in 2 campaigns: federal deputy for Rio Grande do Sul in 2014 and 2018. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2018, reported R$ 943 thousand in income: R$ 600 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 200 thousand de outras campanhas, R$ 1 thousand from private donations and R$ 142 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 942 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 255 thousand) and advertising with stickers (R$ 207 thousand). In 2014, R$ 770 thousand in committed spending.

Income in 2018R$ 943 thousandcampaign closed
Spending in 2018R$ 942 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Spending in 2014R$ 770 thousandcontracted, campaign closed
Campaigns22014 and 2018

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2018Federal deputy, Rio Grande do SulSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 943 thousand
donations from individuals
FEFC 64% · party and other campaigns 21% · individuals less than 1% · own funds 15%
Spending contracted
R$ 942 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 255 thousand27.1%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 207 thousand22.0%
  • Content boostingR$ 22 thousand2.3%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 12 thousand1.2%
  • 7 other categoriesincludes R$ 418 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 447 thousand47.4%
2014Federal deputy, Rio Grande do SulSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 770 thousand
no donations from individuals
party 53% · companies 34% · own funds 12%
Spending contracted
R$ 770 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 254 thousand33.0%
  • Locação/cessão de bens móveisR$ 144 thousand18.7%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 67 thousand8.7%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 62 thousand8.1%
  • 9 other categoriesincludes R$ 160 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 242 thousand31.5%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 40.8 million committed · 94% paid · 55 amendments in 62 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Cajar Nardes had R$ 40.8 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 55 individual amendments to the 2017 to 2019 budgets (legislative term 2015 a 2018), to 62 municipalities. R$ 38.5 million (94%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most was Saúde (55%). The cities that received the most were Bento Gonçalves, Imigrante and Sarandi.2

CommittedR$ 40.8 million2017 to 2019 budgets
PaidR$ 38.5 million94% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments55individual
Municipalities62different
By budget year
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2019R$ 14 millionR$ 13.9 million99%2211
2018R$ 14.8 millionR$ 13.4 million91%1124
2017R$ 12 millionR$ 11.1 million93%2236
TotalR$ 40.8 millionR$ 38.4 million94%5562

Areas that received the most

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 22.7 million55.5%
  2. 2AgriculturaR$ 6.1 million14.9%
  3. 3UrbanismoR$ 6 million14.8%

Municipalities that received the most

  1. 1Bento GonçalvesR$ 1 million2.5%
  2. 2ImigranteR$ 974 thousand2.4%
  3. 3SarandiR$ 962 thousand2.4%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

2 candidacies

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.