Search

Remidio da Amatur

Photo of Remidio Monai Montessi
Remidio da Amatur
Remidio Monai Montessi (legal name)
4 elections between 1994 and 2014 · latest party PR
48 years old in 2014 · Male · Secondary education, complete
Deputado

Remidio da Amatur (Remidio Monai Montessi) ran in 4 elections between 1994 and 2014, for federal deputy and state deputy, according to data from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). He was elected 3 times: federal deputy in 2014; state deputy in 2010 and 2006. The highest vote was in 2014, for federal deputy for RR: 15,492 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 56.3 million committed in 33 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2019 budgets, to 32 municipalities; 88% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2014 campaign for federal deputy for RR, reported R$ 796 thousand in income: R$ 600 thousand de outros recursos do partido e de outras campanhas, R$ 36 thousand from private donations (4 donors) and R$ 161 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 796 thousand, mainly on vehicle lending or rental (R$ 320 thousand), staff (R$ 162 thousand) and fuel and lubricants (R$ 96 thousand). In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 303 thousand in 2010 and R$ 76 thousand in 2006.

4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

15,492 votes in 2014 (elected) · 4 elections

The votes of Remidio Monai Montessi in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

State Dep.Federal Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2014: R$ 796 thousand in income · R$ 796 thousand em gastos contratados

Remidio da Amatur reported income and spending to the TSE in 3 campaigns: state deputy for Roraima in 2006 and 2010, and federal deputy for Roraima in 2014. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2014, reported R$ 796 thousand in income: R$ 600 thousand de outros recursos do partido e de outras campanhas, R$ 36 thousand from private donations (4 donors) and R$ 161 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 796 thousand, mainly on vehicle lending or rental (R$ 320 thousand) and staff (R$ 162 thousand). In 2010, R$ 303 thousand in committed spending; in 2006, R$ 76 thousand in committed spending.

Income in 2014R$ 796 thousandcampaign closed
Spending in 2014R$ 796 thousandcontracted
Spending in 2010R$ 303 thousandcontracted, campaign closed
Campaigns32006, 2010 and 2014

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2014Federal deputy, RoraimaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 796 thousand
4 individual donors
party and other campaigns 75% · individuals 4% · own funds 20%
Spending contracted
R$ 796 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 320 thousand40.2%
  • StaffR$ 162 thousand20.3%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 96 thousand12.0%
  • Printed materialsR$ 83 thousand10.5%
  • 11 other categoriesincludes R$ 6 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 135 thousand16.9%
2010State deputy, RoraimaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 303 thousand
24 individual donors
party and other campaigns 57% · individuals 16% · companies 14% · own funds 12%
Spending contracted
R$ 303 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 106 thousand35.1%
  • Printed materialsR$ 35 thousand11.7%
  • StaffR$ 25 thousand8.3%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 11 thousand3.6%
  • 5 other categoriesR$ 125 thousand41.3%
2006State deputy, RoraimaSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 76 thousand
no donations from individuals
companies 100%
Spending contracted
R$ 76 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 25 thousand33.2%
  • StaffR$ 18 thousand23.9%
  • Printed materialsR$ 11 thousand14.3%
  • Locação/cessão de bens móveisR$ 11 thousand14.1%
  • 4 other categoriesincludes R$ 200 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 11 thousand14.6%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 56.3 million committed · 88% paid · 33 amendments in 32 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Remidio da Amatur had R$ 56.3 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 33 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2019 budgets (legislative term 2015 a 2018), to 32 municipalities. R$ 49.4 million (88%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most was Saúde (50%). The cities that received the most were Boa Vista, Rorainópolis and Bonfim.2

CommittedR$ 56.3 million2016 to 2019 budgets
PaidR$ 49.4 million88% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments33individual
Municipalities32different
By budget year
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2019R$ 14.7 millionR$ 14.5 million99%89
2018R$ 14.7 millionR$ 14.5 million98%1111
2017R$ 12.2 millionR$ 6.3 million52%76
2016R$ 13.6 millionR$ 13.2 million97%416
TotalR$ 55.3 millionR$ 48.5 million88%3032

Areas that received the most

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 28.3 million50.2%
  2. 2Defesa NacionalR$ 16.2 million28.7%
  3. 3UrbanismoR$ 4.5 million8.0%

Municipalities that received the most

  1. 1Boa VistaR$ 16.3 million29.0%
  2. 2RorainópolisR$ 6.6 million11.7%
  3. 3BonfimR$ 6 million10.7%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

4 candidacies · elected in 2006, 2010 and 2014

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.