Deley (Wanderley Alves de Oliveira) ran in 6 elections between 2002 and 2022, for federal deputy, according to data from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). He was elected 3 times: federal deputy in 2014, 2006 and 2002. The highest vote was in 2006, for federal deputy for RJ: 72,710 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 49.6 million committed in 80 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2019 budgets, to 75 municipalities; 73% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2022 campaign for federal deputy for RJ, reported R$ 580 thousand in income: R$ 516 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 39 thousand from private donations (5 donors) and R$ 25 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 536 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 129 thousand), activists and street mobilization (R$ 98 thousand) and third-party services (R$ 68 thousand). In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 1.4 million in 2018 and R$ 619 thousand in 2014.
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.
1
Vote trend across elections
24,793 votes in 2022 · 6 elections
The votes of Wanderley Alves de Oliveira in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.
The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.
2
Campaign funding
2022: R$ 580 thousand in income · R$ 536 thousand em gastos
Deley reported income and spending to the TSE in 5 campaigns: federal deputy for Rio de Janeiro in 2006, 2010, 2014, 2018 and 2022. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2022, reported R$ 580 thousand in income: R$ 516 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 39 thousand from private donations (5 donors) and R$ 25 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 536 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 129 thousand) and activists and street mobilization (R$ 98 thousand). In 2018, R$ 1.4 million in spending; in 2014, 44% of the R$ 619 thousand in committed spending went to advertising with printed materials.
Income in 2022R$ 580 thousandcampaign closed
Spending in 2022R$ 536 thousandcampaign closed; all paid
Spending in 2018R$ 1.4 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns5from 2006 to 2022
Fundraising, where the money came from:
Electoral Fund (FEFC)
Other resources from the party and other campaigns
Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
Activists and street mobilizationR$ 98 thousand18.2%
Third-party servicesR$ 68 thousand12.7%
Advertising with stickersR$ 37 thousand6.9%
11 other categoriesincludes R$ 17 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 126 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 204 thousand38.1%
FEFC 99% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.4 million
all paid (100%)
StaffR$ 550 thousand39.3%
Printed materialsR$ 204 thousand14.6%
Third-party servicesR$ 85 thousand6.1%
Advertising with stickersR$ 67 thousand4.8%
10 other categoriesincludes R$ 182 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 175 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 494 thousand35.3%
party and other campaigns 9% · individuals 4% · companies 84% · own funds 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 245 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 64 thousand26.2%
Third-party servicesR$ 49 thousand19.9%
Printed materialsR$ 34 thousand13.9%
Locação/cessão de bens móveisR$ 18 thousand7.4%
11 other categoriesR$ 80 thousand32.5%
Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.
R$ 49.6 million committed · 73% paid · 80 amendments in 75 municipalities
Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263
In the Chamber of Deputies, Deley had R$ 49.6 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 80 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2019 budgets (legislative term 2015 a 2018), to 75 municipalities. R$ 36.4 million (73%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most was Saúde (49%). The cities that received the most were Barra Mansa, Volta Redonda and Rio de Janeiro.2
CommittedR$ 49.6 million2016 to 2019 budgets
PaidR$ 36.4 million73% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments80individual
Municipalities75different
By budget year
Budget
Committed
Paid
% paid
Amendments
Municipalities
2019
R$ 12.9 million
R$ 10.3 million
80%
21
23
2018
R$ 14.3 million
R$ 10.5 million
74%
23
31
2017
R$ 10.7 million
R$ 5.2 million
49%
15
42
2016
R$ 11.7 million
R$ 10.1 million
87%
21
11
Total
R$ 49.6 million
R$ 36.2 million
73%
80
75
Areas that received the most
1SaúdeR$ 24.3 million48.9%
2Desporto e LazerR$ 14.8 million29.8%
3EducaçãoR$ 4.2 million8.5%
Municipalities that received the most
1Barra MansaR$ 7.2 million14.6%
2Volta RedondaR$ 6.8 million13.7%
3Rio de JaneiroR$ 1.9 million3.9%
Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.
Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩
2
Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩
3
May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩
4
Candidacies
6 candidacies · elected in 2002, 2006 and 2014
This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.
Federal Deputy · 2022ALTERNATE24,793GRJ · 63 years · White · Higher education, complete · Administrador · PSD · no. 5599 · see full resultcampaign finance report
Federal Deputy · 2018ALTERNATE21,377GRJ · 59 years · White · Higher education, complete · Deputado · PTB · no. 1456 · see full result
Federal Deputy · 2002ELECTED39,392GRJ · 43 years · Secondary education, complete · Atleta Profissional e Tecnico em Desportos · PV · no. 4334 · see full result
G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.
A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.
The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.