Search

Danilo Forte

Photo of Francisco Danilo Bastos Forte
Danilo Forte
Francisco Danilo Bastos Forte (legal name)
5 elections between 2010 and 2026 · latest party PP
68 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Advogado
Candidate for Federal Deputy · Ceará · 2026 elections · PP · no. 1144
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Danilo Forte (PP) was elected federal deputy for Ceará in 2026, with 119,862 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Danilo Forte (Francisco Danilo Bastos Forte) ran in 5 elections between 2010 and 2026, for federal deputy. He was elected 4 times: federal deputy in 2026, 2022, 2014 and 2010. The highest vote was in 2014, for federal deputy for CE: 180,157 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 230.2 million committed in 103 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2026 budgets, to 70 municipalities; 87% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for CE, reported R$ 3.2 million in income: R$ 3 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC) and R$ 188 thousand from private donations (4 donors). Contracted spending totals R$ 2.1 million, mainly on third-party services (R$ 587 thousand), advertising with stickers (R$ 377 thousand) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 360 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 2.9 million in 2022 and R$ 1.3 million in 2018.

Federal Deputy · 2026
119,862
votes · CE
ELECTED
Term ends in 2030
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

119,862 votes in 2026 (elected) · 5 elections

The votes of Francisco Danilo Bastos Forte in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

Federal Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 3.2 million in income · R$ 2.1 million em gastos contratados

Danilo Forte reported income and spending to the TSE in 5 campaigns: federal deputy for Ceará in 2010, 2014, 2018, 2022 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 3.2 million in income: R$ 3 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC) and R$ 188 thousand from private donations (4 donors). Contracted spending totals R$ 2.1 million, mainly on third-party services (R$ 587 thousand) and advertising with stickers (R$ 377 thousand); R$ 1.1 million has already been paid. In 2022, R$ 2.9 million in spending; in 2018, R$ 1.3 million in spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 3.2 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 2.1 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 1.1 million paid
Spending in 2022R$ 2.9 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns5from 2010 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialFederal deputy, CearáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 3.2 million
4 individual donors
FEFC 94% · individuals 6%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.1 million
paid so far: R$ 1.1 million (52%)
  • Third-party servicesR$ 587 thousand28.3%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 377 thousand18.1%
  • Printed materialsR$ 360 thousand17.3%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 182 thousand8.7%
  • 12 other categoriesR$ 573 thousand27.6%
2022Federal deputy, CearáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.9 million
donations from individuals
FEFC 91% · individuals 9%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.9 million
all paid (100%)
  • Content boostingR$ 800 thousand27.5%
  • Printed materialsR$ 369 thousand12.7%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 336 thousand11.5%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 334 thousand11.5%
  • 15 other categoriesincludes R$ 5 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 250 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 1.1 million36.8%
2018Federal deputy, CearáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.3 million
17 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 38% · Party Fund 38% · party and other campaigns 4% · individuals 16% · own funds 4%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.3 million
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 361 thousand27.5%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 238 thousand18.1%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 111 thousand8.4%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 84 thousand6.4%
  • 13 other categoriesincludes R$ 307 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 519 thousand39.5%
See the 2 previous campaigns
2014Federal deputy, CearáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.5 million
15 individual donors
Party Fund 12% · party and other campaigns 29% · individuals 13% · companies 46%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.5 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Printed materialsR$ 510 thousand20.6%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 385 thousand15.6%
  • Advertising with sound carsR$ 314 thousand12.7%
  • Publicidade por placas, estandartes e faixasR$ 254 thousand10.3%
  • 18 other categoriesincludes R$ 200 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 1 million40.9%
2010Federal deputy, CearáSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.1 million
3 individual donors
party 48% · individuals 2% · companies 51%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.1 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Third-party servicesR$ 339 thousand31.4%
  • Printed materialsR$ 206 thousand19.0%
  • Advertising with sound carsR$ 189 thousand17.5%
  • Despesas postaisR$ 69 thousand6.4%
  • 19 other categoriesincludes R$ 583 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 278 thousand25.7%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 230.2 million committed · 87% paid · 103 amendments in 70 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Danilo Forte had R$ 230.2 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 103 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2026 budgets, to 70 municipalities. R$ 200.4 million (87%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term was Saúde (52%). The cities that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term were Iguatu, Jaguaribe and Itapajé. By legislative term: in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term, R$ 111.2 million in 26 amendments; in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 65.2 million in 34 amendments; in the 2015 a 2018 legislative term, R$ 53.7 million in 43 amendments.2

CommittedR$ 230.2 million2016 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 200.4 million87% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments103individual
Municipalities70different
By budget year (legislative term 2023 a 2026)
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 37 millionR$ 31.3 million85%719
2025R$ 37.1 millionR$ 29.9 million81%1016
2024R$ 37.1 millionR$ 35 million94%921
Legislative term 2023 a 2026R$ 111.2 millionR$ 96.2 million87%2625

Areas that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 57.7 million51.9%
  2. 2Encargos EspeciaisR$ 39.7 million35.7%
  3. 3UrbanismoR$ 7.6 million6.8%

Municipalities that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1IguatuR$ 10.6 million9.5%
  2. 2JaguaribeR$ 10.1 million9.1%
  3. 3ItapajéR$ 8.7 million7.8%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

5 candidacies · elected in 2014, 2022 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.