Search

Nininho

Photo of Ondanir Bortolini
Nininho
Ondanir Bortolini (legal name)
7 elections between 2000 and 2026 · latest party REPUBLICANOS
68 years old in 2026 · Male · Secondary education, complete
Deputado
Candidate for State Deputy · Mato Grosso · 2026 elections · REPUBLICANOS · no. 10789
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Nininho (REPUBLICANOS) was elected state deputy for Mato Grosso in 2026, with 33,438 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Nininho (Ondanir Bortolini) ran in 7 elections between 2000 and 2026, for state deputy and mayor. He was elected 6 times: state deputy in 2026, 2022, 2018 and 2014; mayor of Itiquira in 2004 and 2000. The highest vote was in 2022, for state deputy for MT: 50,875 votes. In the Legislative Assembly of Mato Grosso, directed R$ 88.8 million in 327 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 63 municipalities; 85% of this amount has already been paid. In the 2026 campaign for state deputy for MT, reported R$ 1.3 million in income: R$ 200 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 200 thousand de outros recursos do partido, R$ 810 thousand from private donations (25 donors) and R$ 42 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 934 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 353 thousand), advertising with stickers (R$ 238 thousand) and legal services (R$ 75 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 1 million in 2022 and R$ 764 thousand in 2018.

State Deputy · 2026
33,438
votes · MT
ELECTED · REMAINDER
Term ends in 2030
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

33,438 votes in 2026 (elected) · 7 elections

The votes of Ondanir Bortolini in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

MayorState Dep.

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 1.3 million in income · R$ 934 thousand em gastos contratados

Nininho reported income and spending to the TSE in 5 campaigns: state deputy for Mato Grosso in 2010, 2014, 2018, 2022 and 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 1.3 million in income: R$ 200 thousand from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 200 thousand de outros recursos do partido, R$ 810 thousand from private donations (25 donors) and R$ 42 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 934 thousand, mainly on advertising with printed materials (R$ 353 thousand) and advertising with stickers (R$ 238 thousand); R$ 458 thousand has already been paid. In 2022, R$ 1 million in spending; in 2018, R$ 764 thousand in spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 1.3 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 934 thousandcontracted, partial; R$ 458 thousand paid
Spending in 2022R$ 1 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns5from 2010 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialState deputy, Mato GrossoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.3 million
25 individual donors
FEFC 16% · party 16% · individuals 65% · own funds 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 934 thousand
paid so far: R$ 458 thousand (49%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 353 thousand37.8%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 238 thousand25.5%
  • Legal servicesR$ 75 thousand8.0%
  • Transportation or travelR$ 61 thousand6.5%
  • 13 other categoriesincludes R$ 260 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 207 thousand22.2%
2022State deputy, Mato GrossoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.2 million
34 individual donors
party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 89% · own funds 10%
Spending contracted
R$ 1 million
all paid (100%)
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 239 thousand23.7%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 171 thousand17.0%
  • Printed materialsR$ 148 thousand14.7%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 74 thousand7.4%
  • 15 other categoriesR$ 374 thousand37.2%
2018State deputy, Mato GrossoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 964 thousand
28 individual donors
FEFC 4% · party and other campaigns 21% · individuals 27% · own funds 48%
Spending contracted
R$ 764 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 153 thousand20.0%
  • Printed materialsR$ 148 thousand19.4%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 127 thousand16.6%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 71 thousand9.3%
  • 16 other categoriesR$ 264 thousand34.6%
See the 2 previous campaigns
2014State deputy, Mato GrossoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.3 million
28 individual donors
party and other campaigns 2% · individuals 7% · companies 73% · own funds 18%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.3 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 538 thousand40.1%
  • Printed materialsR$ 133 thousand9.9%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 130 thousand9.7%
  • Advertising with sound carsR$ 111 thousand8.3%
  • 19 other categoriesR$ 430 thousand32.0%
2010State deputy, Mato GrossoSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 1.3 million
17 individual donors
party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 44% · companies 53% · own funds 2%
Spending contracted
R$ 1.3 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 646 thousand49.0%
  • Printed materialsR$ 214 thousand16.2%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 78 thousand5.9%
  • Advertising with sound carsR$ 64 thousand4.9%
  • 16 other categoriesR$ 317 thousand24.0%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 88.8 million directed · 85% paid · 327 amendments in 63 municipalities

Legislative Assembly of Mato Grosso. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · may be out of date3 · approximate state figures4

In the Legislative Assembly of Mato Grosso, Nininho directed R$ 88.8 million in 327 state amendments to the 2023 to 2026 budgets, to 63 municipalities. As of the data collection at the source, 85% of this amount had been paid. The agency that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term was Fundo Estadual de Saude (51%). The cities that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term were Alta Floresta, Nova Xavantina and Rondonópolis. By legislative term: in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term, R$ 77.1 million in 273 amendments; in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 11.6 million in 54 amendments.2

SponsoredR$ 88.8 million2023 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 75.6 million85% of the amount directed
Amendments327state
Municipalities63different
By budget year (legislative term 2023 a 2026)
BudgetSponsoredPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 24.6 millionR$ 23.1 million94%8438
2025R$ 25.8 millionR$ 25.8 million100%8335
2024R$ 26.7 millionR$ 26.7 million100%10631
Legislative term 2023 a 2026R$ 77.1 millionR$ 75.6 million98%27360

Agencies that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1Fundo Estadual de SaudeR$ 39.4 million51.1%
  2. 2Fundo de Desenvolvimento Desportivo do Estado de Mato GrossoR$ 11.7 million15.1%
  3. 3Secretaria de Estado de Cultura, Esporte e LazerR$ 10.5 million13.7%

Municipalities that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1Alta FlorestaR$ 6 million7.8%
  2. 2Nova XavantinaR$ 3 million3.9%
  3. 3RondonópolisR$ 2.7 million3.5%

Source: Portal da Transparência Fiscal do Poder Executivo de MT (SEFAZ/Fiplan) — Emendas Parlamentares, organized by Radar do Voto. The total leaves out blocked amendments and caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author. "Paid" is the current stage of each amendment at the source.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the transparency portal of the Mato Grosso state government and the Legislative Assembly of Mato Grosso. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. ↩

  4. 4

    About the state data. Each state publishes legislative amendments in its own format, with different levels of detail and publication deadlines. That is why there may be amendments without an identified municipality, amounts reallocated to another purpose and payments that only appear at the source some time later. The state figures in this profile are an approximation: before any formal use, check the transparency portal of the Mato Grosso state government and the Legislative Assembly of Mato Grosso. ↩

Candidacies

7 candidacies · elected in 2018, 2022 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.