Search

Camila Jara

Photo of Camila Bazachi Jara Marzochi
Camila Jara
Camila Bazachi Jara Marzochi (legal name)
4 elections between 2020 and 2026 · PT
31 years old in 2026 · Female · Higher education, complete
Deputado
Candidate for Federal Deputy · Mato Grosso do Sul · 2026 elections · PT · no. 1367
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Camila Jara (PT) was elected federal deputy for Mato Grosso do Sul in 2026, with 154,157 votes, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Camila Jara (Camila Bazachi Jara Marzochi) ran in 4 elections between 2020 and 2026, for federal deputy, mayor and city councillor. She was elected 3 times: federal deputy in 2026 and 2022; city councillor of Campo Grande in 2020. The highest vote was in 2026, for federal deputy for MS: 154,157 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 102.8 million committed in 47 individual amendments to the 2024 to 2026 budgets, to 73 municipalities; 92% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for federal deputy for MS, reported R$ 2.8 million in income: R$ 2.8 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC) and R$ 10 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 2.1 million, mainly on staff (R$ 1.4 million), third-party services (R$ 229 thousand) and legal services (R$ 125 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, reported contracted spending of R$ 3.5 million in 2024 and R$ 819 thousand in 2022.

Federal Deputy · 2026
154,157
votes · MS
ELECTED
Term ends in 2030
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

154,157 votes in 2026 (elected) · 4 elections

The votes of Camila Bazachi Jara Marzochi in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

City CouncillorFederal Dep.Mayor

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 2.8 million in income · R$ 2.1 million em gastos contratados

Camila Jara reported income and spending to the TSE in 4 campaigns: city councillor in Campo Grande (MS) in 2020, federal deputy for Mato Grosso do Sul in 2022 and 2026, and mayor in Campo Grande (MS) in 2024. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 2.8 million in income: R$ 2.8 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC) and R$ 10 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 2.1 million, mainly on staff (R$ 1.4 million) and third-party services (R$ 229 thousand); R$ 519 thousand has already been paid. In 2024, R$ 3.5 million in spending; in 2022, 47% of the R$ 819 thousand in committed spending went to activists and street mobilization. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 2.8 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 2.1 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 519 thousand paid
Spending in 2024R$ 3.5 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns42020, 2022, 2024 and 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Own funds
2026partialFederal deputy, Mato Grosso do SulSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.8 million
no donations from individuals
FEFC 99% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.1 million
paid so far: R$ 519 thousand (25%)
  • StaffR$ 1.4 million68.6%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 229 thousand11.0%
  • Legal servicesR$ 125 thousand6.0%
  • Printed materialsR$ 104 thousand5.0%
  • 9 other categoriesR$ 194 thousand9.3%
2024Mayor, Campo Grande (MS)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 4.6 million
15 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 99% · individuals less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 3.5 million
all paid (100%)
  • StaffR$ 1.2 million33.2%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 667 thousand19.1%
  • Printed materialsR$ 455 thousand13.0%
  • Legal servicesR$ 450 thousand12.9%
  • 10 other categoriesincludes R$ 249 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 767 thousand21.9%
2022Federal deputy, Mato Grosso do SulSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 838 thousand
11 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 89% · party and other campaigns 8% · individuals 3%
Spending contracted
R$ 819 thousand
paid: R$ 819 thousand (99%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 381 thousand46.5%
  • Content boostingR$ 104 thousand12.7%
  • StaffR$ 82 thousand10.1%
  • Printed materialsR$ 77 thousand9.4%
  • 17 other categoriesincludes R$ 10 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 175 thousand21.4%
See the previous campaign
2020City councillor, Campo Grande (MS)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 58 thousand
8 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 40% · Party Fund 17% · party and other campaigns 13% · individuals 30%
Spending contracted
R$ 40 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • StaffR$ 22 thousand54.0%
  • Content boostingR$ 7 thousand17.9%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 2 thousand5.0%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 1 thousand3.0%
  • 7 other categoriesincludes R$ 2 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 3 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 8 thousand20.1%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2024: TSE data of 14/09/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2020: TSE data of 12/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 102.8 million committed · 92% paid · 47 amendments in 73 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Camila Jara had R$ 102.8 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 47 individual amendments to the 2024 to 2026 budgets (legislative term 2023 a 2026), to 73 municipalities. R$ 94.4 million (92%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most was Saúde (57%). The cities that received the most were Campo Grande, São Luís and Ponta Porã.2

CommittedR$ 102.8 million2024 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 94.4 million92% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments47individual
Municipalities73different
By budget year
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 29 millionR$ 25.3 million87%1122
2025R$ 35.3 millionR$ 29.6 million84%1753
2024R$ 37.1 millionR$ 36.9 million99%1922
TotalR$ 101.4 millionR$ 91.9 million91%4773

Areas that received the most

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 58.6 million57.0%
  2. 2Encargos EspeciaisR$ 8.6 million8.3%
  3. 3EducaçãoR$ 8.3 million8.0%

Municipalities that received the most

  1. 1Campo GrandeR$ 29.2 million28.4%
  2. 2São LuísR$ 9 million8.8%
  3. 3Ponta PorãR$ 3.3 million3.2%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

4 candidacies · elected in 2020, 2022 and 2026

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.