Search

Vander Loubet

Photo of Vander Luiz dos Santos Loubet
Vander Loubet
Vander Luiz dos Santos Loubet (legal name)
9 elections between 2002 and 2026 · PT
62 years old in 2026 · Male · Higher education, complete
Bancário e Economiário
Candidate for Senator · Mato Grosso do Sul · 2026 elections · PT · no. 133
In office
social media reported to the TSE

Vander Loubet (PT) got 361,920 votes for senator for Mato Grosso do Sul in 2026 and was not elected, according to the final results from Brazil's Superior Electoral Court (TSE). Vander Loubet (Vander Luiz dos Santos Loubet) ran in 9 elections between 2002 and 2026, for senator, federal deputy and mayor. He was elected 6 times: federal deputy in 2022, 2018, 2014, 2010, 2006 and 2002. The highest vote was in 2026, for senator for MS: 361,920 votes. In the Chamber of Deputies, had R$ 233.4 million committed in 132 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2026 budgets, to 115 municipalities; 90% has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. In the 2026 campaign for senator for MS, reported R$ 2.2 million in income: R$ 1.6 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 963 de outras campanhas, R$ 329 thousand from private donations (24 donors and an online crowdfunding campaign) and R$ 255 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 2 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 774 thousand), production of radio, television or video programs (R$ 500 thousand) and advertising with printed materials (R$ 233 thousand). Partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026: the campaign finance report for this election is still in progress. In previous campaigns, already closed, spent R$ 2.2 million in 2022 and R$ 731 thousand in 2018.

Federal Deputy · 2022
76,571
votes · MS
ELECTED
Term ends in 2026
4 sectionsTap a section title to open or collapse it.

Vote trend across elections

361,920 votes in 2026 · 9 elections

The votes of Vander Luiz dos Santos Loubet in each election they ran in, from oldest to most recent. All on the same scale (the highest vote recorded); the color shows the office.

Federal Dep.MayorSenator

The longest bar (the one that goes all the way) is the highest vote recorded for any office, elected or not; it works as a ruler, and all the other bars are proportional to it (the longer the bar, the more votes). What shows whether the person was elected is the fill, not the length: filled (colored) bar = elected; only the dashed outline = not elected; "to the runoff" = went to the runoff. From oldest (top) to newest. Click a bar to see the result of that election. The campaign finance report of each candidacy is in the list below.

Campaign funding

2026 (partial): R$ 2.2 million in income · R$ 2 million em gastos contratados

Vander Loubet reported income and spending to the TSE in 7 campaigns: federal deputy for Mato Grosso do Sul in 2006, 2010, 2014, 2018 and 2022, mayor in Campo Grande (MS) in 2012, and senator for Mato Grosso do Sul in 2026. The amounts are those of the time of each campaign, not adjusted for inflation. In the most recent campaign, in 2026, reported R$ 2.2 million in income: R$ 1.6 million from the Electoral Fund (FEFC), R$ 963 de outras campanhas, R$ 329 thousand from private donations (24 donors and an online crowdfunding campaign) and R$ 255 thousand from own funds. Contracted spending totals R$ 2 million, mainly on activists and street mobilization (R$ 774 thousand) and production of radio, television or video programs (R$ 500 thousand); R$ 2 million has already been paid. In 2022, R$ 2.2 million in spending; in 2018, R$ 731 thousand in spending. 2026 amounts are partial, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026.

Income in 2026R$ 2.2 millionpartial, until 14/10/2026
Spending in 2026R$ 2 millioncontracted, partial; R$ 2 million paid
Spending in 2022R$ 2.2 millioncampaign closed; all paid
Campaigns7from 2006 to 2026

Fundraising, where the money came from:

  • Electoral Fund (FEFC)
  • Party Fund
  • Other resources from the party and other campaigns
  • Donations from individuals (includes crowdfunding)
  • Companies (until 2014)
  • Own funds
2026partialSenator, Mato Grosso do SulSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.2 million
24 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 73% · party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 15% · own funds 12%
Spending contracted
R$ 2 million
paid so far: R$ 2 million (96%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 774 thousand38.0%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 500 thousand24.6%
  • Printed materialsR$ 233 thousand11.5%
  • Content boostingR$ 150 thousand7.4%
  • 12 other categoriesincludes R$ 14 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 110 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 379 thousand18.6%
2022Federal deputy, Mato Grosso do SulSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.2 million
17 individual donors
FEFC 81% · party and other campaigns 2% · individuals 17%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.2 million
all paid (100%)
  • Printed materialsR$ 470 thousand21.8%
  • StaffR$ 358 thousand16.6%
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 326 thousand15.1%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 78 thousand3.6%
  • 14 other categoriesincludes R$ 1 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 778 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 927 thousand42.9%
2018Federal deputy, Mato Grosso do SulSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 889 thousand
48 individual donors and an online crowdfunding campaign
FEFC 82% · Party Fund less than 1% · party and other campaigns 2% · individuals 16%
Spending contracted
R$ 731 thousand
all paid (100%)
  • Activists and street mobilizationR$ 280 thousand38.3%
  • StaffR$ 228 thousand31.2%
  • Printed materialsR$ 104 thousand14.2%
  • Advertising with stickersR$ 37 thousand5.0%
  • 11 other categoriesincludes R$ 99 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 82 thousand11.2%
See the 4 previous campaigns
2014Federal deputy, Mato Grosso do SulSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 3 million
177 individual donors
party and other campaigns 23% · individuals 22% · companies 50% · own funds 5%
Spending contracted
R$ 3 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 1.9 million64.0%
  • Printed materialsR$ 418 thousand14.0%
  • Vehicle lending or rentalR$ 254 thousand8.5%
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 87 thousand2.9%
  • 16 other categoriesincludes R$ 88 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 319 thousand10.7%
2012Mayor, Campo Grande (MS)See donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.5 million
85 individual donors
party and other campaigns 84% · individuals 9% · companies less than 1% · own funds 7%
Spending contracted
R$ 3.1 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • Production of radio, television or video programsR$ 1.4 million43.0%
  • Printed materialsR$ 1 million31.9%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 140 thousand4.4%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 126 thousand4.0%
  • 14 other categoriesincludes R$ 7 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 217 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 522 thousand16.6%
2010Federal deputy, Mato Grosso do SulSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 2.7 million
101 individual donors
party and other campaigns 21% · individuals 45% · companies 34% · own funds less than 1%
Spending contracted
R$ 2.7 million
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 907 thousand33.5%
  • Printed materialsR$ 669 thousand24.7%
  • Third-party servicesR$ 318 thousand11.8%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 166 thousand6.1%
  • 15 other categoriesincludes R$ 2 thousand entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified" and R$ 250 thousand donated to other candidates and partiesR$ 648 thousand23.9%
2006Federal deputy, Mato Grosso do SulSee donors and spending ›
Raised
R$ 654 thousand
73 individual donors
party and other campaigns less than 1% · individuals 75% · companies 24%
Spending contracted
R$ 654 thousand
the TSE does not publish the amount paid for this year
  • StaffR$ 171 thousand26.2%
  • Printed materialsR$ 109 thousand16.7%
  • Fuel and lubricantsR$ 56 thousand8.6%
  • Social chargesR$ 53 thousand8.1%
  • 19 other categoriesincludes R$ 20 entered as "miscellaneous, to be specified"R$ 264 thousand40.4%

Source: campaign finance reports filed with the TSE (open data). Radar do Voto has these data from 2006 on in general elections and from 2008 on in municipal elections; earlier campaigns do not appear. 2026: partial amounts, according to the TSE data of 14/10/2026; 2022: TSE data of 13/09/2026; 2018: TSE data of 13/09/2026. Contracted spending is the total of the expenses the campaign reported; paid is the part already settled (the TSE only publishes the paid amount from 2018 on). The spending categories are the TSE's; the detail by supplier is in the dashboard. Corporate donations have been prohibited since 2015.

See donors, suppliers and spending ›

Legislative amendments

R$ 233.4 million committed · 90% paid · 132 amendments in 115 municipalities

Chamber of Deputies. For information only, based on public data1 · summary and analysis generated with AI2 · data updated on 10/14/20263

In the Chamber of Deputies, Vander Loubet had R$ 233.4 million committed (amount pledged by the government) in 132 individual amendments to the 2016 to 2026 budgets, to 115 municipalities. R$ 209.2 million (90%) has already been paid, counting carried-over payables. The area that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term was Saúde (51%). The cities that received the most in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term were Campo Grande, Dourados and São Paulo. By legislative term: in the 2023 a 2026 legislative term, R$ 96.8 million in 52 amendments; in the 2019 a 2022 legislative term, R$ 81.1 million in 48 amendments; in the 2015 a 2018 legislative term, R$ 55.5 million in 32 amendments.2

CommittedR$ 233.4 million2016 to 2026 budgets
PaidR$ 209.2 million90% of the committed amount, with carried-over payables
Amendments132individual
Municipalities115different
By budget year (legislative term 2023 a 2026)
BudgetCommittedPaid% paidAmendmentsMunicipalities
2026R$ 23.6 millionR$ 18 million76%1420
2025R$ 36.8 millionR$ 31.4 million85%1720
2024R$ 35.6 millionR$ 32.8 million92%2118
Legislative term 2023 a 2026R$ 96 millionR$ 82.2 million86%5252

Areas that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1SaúdeR$ 49.7 million51.4%
  2. 2Encargos EspeciaisR$ 13.8 million14.3%
  3. 3EducaçãoR$ 11.7 million12.1%

Municipalities that received the most (2023 a 2026)

  1. 1Campo GrandeR$ 38.4 million39.7%
  2. 2DouradosR$ 5.3 million5.4%
  3. 3São PauloR$ 2 million2.1%

Source: Transparency Portal (CGU), organized by Radar do Voto, collected at the source in Oct 2026. Only individual amendments, including special transfers (the "Pix amendments"); the amount is the committed amount, and paid includes carried-over payables. Caucus, committee and rapporteur amendments, which do not have a single author, are in the dashboard.

See all amendments in the Amendments Radar ›

  1. 1

    Disclaimer. Information for reference only, organized by Radar do Voto from public data. It does not replace checking the original source: the Transparency Portal (CGU) and the Chamber of Deputies website. Radar do Voto is not responsible for decisions made based only on this information. ↩

  2. 2

    Analysis generated with AI. The summary and analysis texts in this section were generated with the help of artificial intelligence from these data and may contain inaccuracies. When in doubt, the numbers from the original source prevail. ↩

  3. 3

    May be out of date. Committed and paid amounts change during the year, and this section may not reflect the most recent publication from the source. Data updated on 10/14/2026, collected at the source in Oct 2026. ↩

Candidacies

9 candidacies · elected in 2014, 2018 and 2022

This person's history at the polls, from the most recent candidacy to the oldest.

G é Eleição Geral: presidente, governador, senador e deputados. L é Eleição Local (municipal): prefeito e vereador. De 1933 a 1990 o TSE não publica cargo municipal, então esses anos são todos G.

A candidacy without votes is a registration that did not reach the ballot: according to the TSE data, a registration not approved, a withdrawal, or a running mate, who does not receive individual votes.

The race or color is the one the person declared to the TSE in the registration of each candidacy. The Court started collecting this information in 2014; that is why it does not appear in earlier candidacies.